CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »
<bgsound src='http://www.geocities.com/aileen_meyj/fadeintoyous.mp3'></bgsound>

Saturday, July 10, 2004

~*DREAMSOUNDS 2*~

Last Tuesday, I met up with Rose and we had lunch at the Kitchen in Greenbelt. She gave me hers and Sheryl's super-kaduper mega late birthday gift. (My birthday was last April 20... That's how we are, even if somebody's birthday has passed a loooong time ago, basta, you still get a gift!) Anyway, I knew na what the gift was even before they gave it to me... coz a coupla weeks ago, they called me up while they were at Tower Records and then they asked me what were the CDs I found nice and like, what CD did I wanna get. Now when people ask me out of the blue what CD I would like, I know na that they're buying me one. Haha! Yup, I'm a music junkie so a CD will definitely make me smile :)





So anyway, I just wanted to share here how beautifully gift-wrapped my Dreamsounds 2 CD was. As always, Rose did such a wonderful job in wrapping it that I felt so sad to open my gift and ruin the cutesy packaging.... Anyway, I saved the dried blue rose;)

Thanks Rosey & She-pot!:) *mwah*hugz* I luuuuv the CD! Sige, I'll burn you guys a copy... I'll give it to ya the next time we meet!;)

Oh, here's my super fave track on the album:

I see the couples are walkin' by
Feel like I
Don't wanna be alone today
So glad no one can see what I hide
Deep inside
How it feels to be
The girl who never gets the right guy
Tell me why
When there`s so much I've got to give
I wake up reaching out in the night
Ready to hold him tight
'Til I realize
That nobody is there

When will it be me?
When will I be the one
Somebody's dreaming of?
When's it gonna be?
When will I find my heart
Lyin' inside the arms
That never let me go?
I'd really like to know
When will it be me?

My friends seem to have all the love
(Feels like love)
Knocks on their door and walks right in
I know that I am worthy of what I've been wishing for
I can't wait no more
Love's nowhere to be found

Feeling his tender touch
(Lying in his arms)
Talkin' bout forever together
Givin' him all my love
That's been trying to break free

Don't wanna be alone
No more
I'm telling you what I need
I want someone who loves me for me
And when will it be?
Wonder when it will be me?

I ask myself
When will it be me?

~ When Will It Be Me, Yasmeen

3 comments:

neszreyes said...

do you have list of songs for dreamsounds 1, 2 and 3?

Nesz Reyes said...

you could email it to me: neszreyes@yahoo.com

thanks!

ceskee said...

owh hi, i've been looking for songlist of dreamsounds 1,2,3 too..
could u mail it to me..
ces_jay@yahoo.com

thanks in advance.

uhm.. could u have a download link here for that album? =p

thanks